Insectos (2499) - Listado Sistemático

(2108 especies + 391 formas con tratamiento particular que no son consideradas a nivel de especie)


Categoría
Nombre Común
Nombre Científico
Nombre Inglés
Familia
Órden
  Orden Familia Nombre Común Nombre Inglés Nombre Portugués Nombre Científico
1BlattodeaBlaberidaePanchlora sp.
2Peppered RoachArchimandrita tessellata
3Pycnoscelus sp.
4Cucaracha ArgentinaDubia CockroachBlaptica dubia
5Cucaracha de TierraSurinam CockroachPycnoscelus surinamensis
6Cucaracha VerdePanchlora thalassina
7BlattellidaeChorisoneura sp.
8Pseudomops neglectus
9Loboptera decipiens
10Paratropes elegans
11Cucaracha AsiáticaAsian CockroachBlattella asahinai
12Cucaracha RubiaGerman CockroachBlattella germanica
13BlattidaePeriplaneta sp.
14Cucaracha AustralianaAustralian CockroachPeriplaneta australasiae
15Cucaracha Café AhumadaSmokybrown CockroachPeriplaneta fuliginosa
16Cucaracha NegraBlatta orientalis
17Cucaracha RojaAmerican CockroachPeriplaneta americana
18EctobiidaeAmazonina sp.
19Pseudomops sp.
20Ischnoptera sp.
21DermapteraAnisolabididaeTijeretaRinglegged EarwingEuborellia annulipes
22ForficulidaeDoru luteipes
23Doru lineare
24TijeretaEuropean EarwigForficula auricularia
25LabiduridaeLabidura xanthopus
26Tijereta CosteraRed EarwigLabidura riparia
27EphemeropteraBaetidaeCallibaetis sp.
28Callibaetis guttatus
29Callibaetis radiatus
30Meridialaris sp.
31Efémera BandeadaCallibaetis fasciatus
32Efémera de GonzálezSpeckled DunsCallibaetis gonzalezi
33EphemeridaeEfémera Gigante PintadaSouthern Giant MayflyHexagenia albivitta
34IsopteraTermitidaeTermita de MonteMound-building TermiteCupim de MonticuloCornitermes cumulans
35Termitas ArbóreasNasutitermes sp.
36MantodeaAcanthopidaeAcontista rehni
37Decimiana sp.
38Acontista sp.
39Mantis Hoja SecaDead Leaf MantisLouva-deus Folha-secaDecimiana rehni
40MantidaeParastagmatoptera serricornis
41Argentine White-Crested MantisStagmatoptera hyaloptera
42Orthoderella ornata
43Coptopteryx gayi
44Photina sp.
45Coptopteryx sp.
46Phyllovates iheringi
47Coptopteryx argentina
48Louva-deus-gravetoBrunneria sp.
49Zoolea sp.
50Stagmatoptera sp.
51CampamochaLeaf MantisChoeradodis servillei
52Mantis Cabeza De HojaLeaf-mimicking MantisChoeradodis rhombicollis
53Mantis PaloBrunneria subaptera
54ThespidaeMusoniella argentina
55Miobantia sp.
56MegalopteraCorydalidaeCorydalus sp.
57NeuropteraAscalaphidaeAscalorphne sp.
58Ululodes sp.
59Haploglenius sp.
60ChrysopidaeLeucochrysa sp.
61Ceraeochrysa sp.
62Chrysoperla sp.
63León de los ÁfidosChrysoperla externa
64León de los PulgonesChrysoperla asoralis
65León de los PulgonesGreen LacewingChrysoperla argentina
66ConiopterygidaeConiopteryx sp.
67HemerobiidaeNusalala sp.
68Crisopa MarrónHemerobius bolivari
69MantispidaeParamantispa prolixa
70Paramantispa ambusta
71Paramantispa decorata
72Mantispa VerdeGreen MantidflyZeugomantispa minuta
73MyrmeleontidaeEremoleon punctipennis
74Dimares elegans
75Eremoleon sp.
76OdonataAeshnidaeTriacanthagyna nympha
77Rhionaeschna absoluta
78Rhionaeschna bonariensis
79Rhionaeschna diffinis
80Coryphaeschna perrensi
81Rhionaeschna confusa
82Aeshna mixta
83Staurophlebia reticulata
84Rhionaeschna planaltica
85Anax amazili
86Rhionaeschna pallipes
87Rhionaeschna variegata
88Staurophlebia bosqi
89Cabeza AzulBlue-faced DarnerCoryphaeschna adnexa
90CalopterygidaeCalopteryx splendens
91Hetaerina rosea
92CoenagrionidaeOxyagrion hempeli
93Cyanallagma bonariense
94Telebasis willinki
95Andinagrion peterseni
96Metaleptobasis sp.
97Acanthagrion lancea
98Homeoura chelifera
99Cyanallagma interruptum
100Acanthagrion cuyabae
101Argia joergenseni
102Acanthagrion hildegarda
103Oxyagrion ablutum
104Argia serva
105Ischnura capreolus
106Argentagrion ambiguum
107Mesamphiagrion laterale
108Oxyagrion rubidum
109Argia albistigma
110Andinagrion saliceti
111Telebasis sp.
112Ischnura fluviatilis
113Homeoura lindneri
114Aeolagrion dorsale
115Caballito del DiabloOxyagrion terminale
116GomphidaePhyllocycla vesta
117Progomphus joergenseni
118LestidaeLestes undulatus
119Rainpool SpreadwingLestes forficula
120Lestes spatula
121LibellulidaePale-footed DasherMicrathyria tibialis
122Micrathyria longifasciata
123Planiplax erythropyga
124Little Blue DragonletErythrodiplax paraguayensis
125Erythrodiplax sp.
126Hyacinth GliderMiathyria marcella
127Erythrodiplax melanorubra
128Micrathyria hypodidyma
129Dythemis nigra
130Erythrodiplax connata
131Flame-taled PondhawkErythemis peruviana
132Erythrodiplax umbrata
133Wandering GliderPantala flavescens
134Macrothemis imitans
135Tramea cophysa
136Erythrodiplax fusca
137Nephepeltia aequisetis
138Orthemis ambinigra
139Diastatops intensa
140Dasythemis mincki
141Micrathyria ungulata
142Perithemis mooma
143Erythrodiplax atroterminata
144Micrathyria ringueleti
145Erythrodiplax nigricans
146Orthemis nodiplaga
147Tramea rustica
148Erythrodiplax media
149Perithemis icteroptera
150Black PondhawkErythemis attala
151Erythrodiplax famula
152Tauriphila risi
153Red-tailed PennantBrachymesia furcata
154Orthemis discolor
155Tawny PennantBrachymesia hervida
156Diastatops pullata
157Erythemis plebeja
158Alguacil VerdeGreat PondhawkErythemis vesiculosa
159Libélula RojaRuddy DarterSympetrum sanguineum
160Matapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina
161RayadoraGarnet GliderTauriphila australis
162Rayadora EspinosaClaret PondhawkErythemis mithroides
163XifeaWhite-tailed GliderTauriphila xiphea
164ProtoneuridaeNeoneura ethela
165PseudostigmatidaeMecistogaster amalia
166Mecistogaster lucretia
167Caballito Helicóptero GiganteMegaloprepus caerulatus
168PhthirapteraPediculidaePiojo HumanoHead LousePiolho HumanoPediculus humanus
169PsocopteraPsocidaeCerastipsocus sp.
170Poecilopsocus sp.
171SiphonapteraPulicidaePulga de PerroFleaCtenocephalides sp.
172ThysanopteraAeolothripidaeFranklinothrips vespiformis
173ThripidaeTrips del PorotoCaliothrips phaseoli
174TrichopteraCalamoceratidaePhylloicus sp.
175LeptoceridaeNectopsyche sp.
176ZygentomaLepismatidaeFirebratThermobia domestica
177Pescadito de Plata de Cuatro LíneasCtenolepisma lineata
178Pescadito de Plata GrisGray SilverfishCtenolepisma longicaudata
179ColeopteraAnobiidaeEscarabajo del TabacoTobacco BeetleLasioderma serricorne
180AnthribidaeEuparius marmoreus
181BostrichidaeTaladrillo ArrugadoPowderpost BeetleLichenophanes plicatus
182Taladrillo con GarfiosUncinate BorerDominikia uncinata
183BrentidaeBrenthus rufiventris
184Brenthus vulneratus
185BuprestidaeLasionota rugicollis
186Agrilaxia decipiens
187Chrysobothris bruchi
188Conognatha errata
189Agrilus furcatipennis
190Tylauchenia crassicollis
191Psiloptera plagiata
192Psiloptera tucumana
193Conognatha klugi
194Conognatha laticollis
195Conognatha viridiventris
196Epistomentis pictus
197Taladro de la HigueraColobogaster cyanitarsis
198CantharidaeChauliognathus sp.
199Chauliognathus scriptus
200Chauliognathus flavipes
201Discodon sp.
202CarabidaeNotiobia sp.
203Odontocheila chrysis
204Incagonum sp.
205Odontocheila sp.
206Sumlinia halophila
207Calosoma sp.
208Laemostenus complanatus
209Galerita collaris
210Lebia birai
211Oxychila femoralis
212Stenocrepis sp.
213Chilean Magnificent BeetleCeroglossus chilensis
214Scarites anthracinus
215Ceroglossus suturalis
216Ceroglossus magellanicus
217Scarites sp.
218Calosoma retusum
219Mimodromius puncticeps
220Scarites melanarius
221Cnemalobus sp.
222Apenes sp.
223Trirammatus sp.
224Tetragonoderus sp.
225Tetracha brasiliensis
226Plagiotelum irinum
227Bombardero dos LíneasTwo-lined Bombardier BeetleBrachinus bilineatus
228Cascarudito de la Arena BonaerenseTetragonoderus pictus
229Cascarudo NegroPolpochila pueli
230CicindelaCylindera apiata
231Escarabajo de TierraNotiobia cupripennis
232Escarabajo TigreTiger BeetlePseudoxycheila tarsalis
233Escarabajo Tigre BrillanteBright Metallic Tiger BeetleTetracha fulgida
234Escarabajo Tigre de la ArenaSand Tiger BeetleCylindera nivea
235JuanitaCaterpillar HunterCalosoma granulatum
236JuanitaCalosoma argentinense
237CerambycidaeTessarecphora arachnoides
238Stenygra conspicua
239Eburia sordida
240Adesmus hemispilus
241Taeniotes sp.
242Orion maurus
243Longhorned BeetleAmbonus distinctus
244Paromoeocerus barbicornis
245Psapharochrus jaspideus
246Taeniotes farinosus
247Stizocera armata
248Eurysthea nicolai
249Chydarteres dimidiatus
250Achryson surinamum
251Rumacon canescens
252Mallodon spinibarbis
253Chlorida costata
254Megacyllene rufipes
255Megacyllene acuta
256Cotyclytus curvatus
257Hexoplon speciosum
258Oxymerus aculeatus
259Andraegoidus cruentatus
260Peritrox nigromaculatus
261Chlorida festiva
262Stizocera sp.
263Susuacanga octoguttata
264Retrachydes thoracicus
265Neodillonia albisparsa
266Bamboo BorerChlorophorus annularis
267Trachyderes succinctus
268Erythrochiton jucundum
269Zeale nigromaculata
270Oreodera aerumnosa
271Recchia hirticornis
272Oreodera glauca
273Serra-pau-de-cristaHypselomus cristatus
274Malacoscylus gonostigma
275Lochmaeocles fasciatus
276Leptostylus obscurellus
277Mallocera glauca
278Calocomus morosus
279Martinsellus signatus
280Calydon submetallicum
281Oreodera sp.
282Praemallaspis leucaspis
283Neoclytus ypsilon
284Oncideres ulcerosa
285Adesmus clathratus
286Calocomus desmaresti
287Ethemon basale
288Deretrachys juvencus
289Eurysthea hirca
290Trachelissa opaca
291Adesmus verticalis
292Macropophora accentifer
293Steirastoma breve
294Enoplocerus armillatus
295Oxymerus sp.
296Compsibidion sommeri
297Megacyllene mellyi
298Hippopsis lemniscata
299Aerenea quadriplagiata
300Coccoderus novempunctatus
301Ischionodonta iridipennis
302Psapharochrus nigricans
303Nealcidion silvai
304Juiaparus batus
305Compsocerus violaceus
306Steirastoma stellio
307Parandra sp.
308Colobothea sp.
309Apagomerella versicolor
310Plocaederus pactor
311Bicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama
312Bicho TaladroOld-house BorerHylotrupes bajulus
313Cerambicido Naranja y NegroLonghorned BeetleCosmisoma brullei
314Cerambicido RojoChydarteres striatus
315Corta PalosOncideres germari
316Corta Palos GrandeMacrodontia flavipennis
317CortarramaOncideres sp.
318Kirito de la Yerba MateHedypathes betulinus
319TaladroPraxithea derourei
320TaladroLochmaeocles sladeni
321Taladro con Manchas BlancasAmbonus albomaculatus
322Taladro de los EucaliptosEucalyptus BorerBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha recurva
323Taladro de los EucaliptosEucalyptus BorerBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha semipunctata
324Taladro NegroBlack Longhorned BeetleNavosoma luctuosum
325Taladro TestáceoChenoderus testaceus
326CerophytidaePhytocerum sp.
327ChrysomelidaeCyrtonota sp.
328Eumolpus sp.
329Paranaita bilimbata
330Botanochara cancellata
331Temnodachrys sp.
332Anacassis exarata
333Besouro TartarugaDeloyala cruciata
334Stolas antiqua
335Botanochara duodecimverrucata
336Metaxyonycha granulata
337Cyrtonota thalassina
338Dachrys cruciata
339Lema quadrivittata
340Omophoita t-album
341Stolas sp.
342Probaenia sp.
343Tortoise BeetleAnacassis cribrum
344Platyphora congregata
345Microtheca ochroloma
346Crepidodera sp.
347Megabruchidius tonkineus
348Ischnocodia annulus
349Dorynota pugionata
350Stolas lebasii
351Phaedon sp.
352Macrohaltica transversa
353Chelymorpha cribraria
354Stolas brevicuspis
355Paranaita opima
356Lema porcata
357Lysathia sp.
358Omophoita albicollis
359Anacassis fuscata
360Asphaera sp.
361Diabrotica significata
362Omophoita personata
363Oedionychus rugiceps
364Besouro-desfolhadorCerotoma sp.
365Besouro-desfolhadorDiabrotica amoena
366Lema dorsalis
367Stereoma laevicollis
368Chelymorpha indigesta
369Disonycha bicarinata
370Diabrotica sp.
371Botanochara sp.
372Botanochara decempustulata
373Calligrapha sp.
374Omophoita octoguttata
375Charidotis auroguttata
376Plagiometriona dodonea
377Parastilodes striatipennis
378Chelymorpha areata
379Typophorus nigritus
380Typophorus sp.
381Altica sp.
382Platyphora sp.
383Stolas redtenbacheri
384Coelomera sp.
385Stolas sommeri
386Platyphora fasciatomaculata
387Disonycha argentinensis
388Colaspis sp.
389Chelymorpha varians
390Charidotella sp.
391Lema sp.
392Canistra rubiginosa
393Chalcophana sp.
394Spintherophyta sp.
395Desmogramma sp.
396Exora encaustica
397Stolas lacordairei
398Botanochara macularia
399Coptocycla adamantina
400Zygogramma argentinensis
401Besouro-chalepinioChalepus sp.
402Alagoasa sp.
403Zygogramma sp.
404Oulema melanopus
405Stolas festiva
406Microtheca sp.
407Diabrotica limitata
408Oedionychus sp.
409Megalostomis gazella
410Cacoscelis nigripennis
411Botanochara octoplagiata
412Metriona elatior
413Cistudinella obducta
414Crisomela VerdeSpintherophyta semiaurata
415Crisomélido del Yu´áTropical Soda Apple Leaf BeetleGratiana boliviana
416Escarabajo Tortuga de OroGolden Tortoise BeetleBesouro Cordão De OuroCharidotella sexpunctata
417Galeruca del OlmoElm Leaf BeetleXanthogaleruca luteola
418Mariquita LeopardoCalligrapha polyspila
419Naranjita del MburucuyáMonomacra nigriceps
420Tortuguita de la BatataBotanochara angulata
421Vaquita Cornuda de los LapachosHorned Tortoise BeetleDorynota cornigera
422Vaquita de la PalmeraCoraliomela quadrimaculata
423Vaquita de San AntonioDiabrotica speciosa
424Vaquita del SaucePlagiodera erythroptera
425CleridaeCorinthiscus geniculatus
426Enoclerus sp.
427Necrobia rufipes
428CoccinellidaeHippodamia variegata
429Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata
430Curinus coeruleus
431Mononeda marginata
432Neocalvia fulgurata
433Olla v-nigrum
434Eupalea reinhardti
435Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
436Eriopis serrai
437Serratitibia uncinata
438Hyperaspis festiva
439Mealybug LadybirdCryptolaemus montrouzieri
440Psyllobora picta
441Zagreus bimaculosus
442Vedalia BeetleRodolia cardinalis
443Hyperaspis conclusa
444Neocalvia dentatofasciata
445Chilocorus bipustulatus
446Cycloneda zischkai
447Epilachna dorsigera
448Adalia angulifera
449Psyllobora bicongregata
450Neda reimoseri
451Hippodamia convergens
452Mariquita de Dos PuntosAdalia bipunctata
453San Antonio del ZapalloEpilachna paenulata
454VaquitaEriopis connexa
455Vaquita AzulAzya luteipes
456Vaquita del ÁncoraCycloneda ancoralis
457Vaquita Multicolor AsiáticaHarmonia axyridis
458Vaquita RojaCycloneda sanguinea
459CurculionidaeLamprocyphus germari
460Heilipodus sp.
461Pantomorus postfasciatus
462Rhyssomatus sp.
463Listroderes sp.
464Eubulus miniatus
465Naupactus bipes
466Cyrtomon sp.
467Eudiagogus episcopalis
468Xystus sanguinicollis
469Compsus bisignatus
470Lordops sp.
471Eurymetopus fallax
472Dimesus rubricatus
473Rhyssomatus marginatus
474Naupactus cervinus
475Ileomus mucoreus
476Polyteles guerini
477Asynonychus cervinus
478Eurymetopus globosus
479Phaops ambitiosus
480Platyomus sp.
481Lixus sp.
482Naupactus leucoloma
483Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus
484Cyrtomon inhalatus
485Cholus flavofasciatus
486Cholus sp.
487Hypsonotus sp.
488Naupactus sp.
489Geraeus sp.
490Pantomorus auripes
491Nertinus suturalis
492Cholus annulatus
493Ludovix fasciatus
494Burrito de la VidNaupactus xanthographus
495Cabrito del CirueloAegorhinus nodipennis
496Gorgojo de las PalmerasAnchylorhynchus variabilis
497Gorgojo del EucaliptusGonipterus scutellatus
498Gorgojo del Falso CaraguatáHeilipus wiedemanni
499Gorgojo del GranoGreater Grain WeevilGorgulho do MilhoSitophilus zeamais
500Martinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei
501DermestidaeEscarabajo de la AlfombraVaried Carpet BeetleAnthrenus verbasci
502DryophthoridaeSphenophorus sp.
503Metamasius sp.
504Rhinostomus barbirostris
505Sphenophorus rusticus
506Picudo Negro De Las PalmerasSouth American Palm WeevilBroca Do Olho Do CoqueiroRhynchophorus palmarum
507Picudo RojoRed Palm WeevilRhynchophorus ferrugineus
508DytiscidaeMegadytes sp.
509Megadytes glaucus
510Cascarudo Buceador GiganteGiant Diving BeetleMegadytes giganteus
511ElateridaeHeterocrepidius rufus
512Hemirhipus elegantissimus
513Cardiorhinus sp.
514Conoderus scalaris
515Pyrophorus sp.
516Heteroderes laurenti
517Dipropus sp.
518Semiotus distinctus
519Lissomus sp.
520Conoderus leucophaeatus
521Hemirrhipus bimaculatus
522Ptesimopsia sp.
523Anchastus sp.
524Chalcolepidius limbatus
525Conoderus sp.
526TucaConoderus fuscofasciatus
527Tuco LuciérnagaFirefly TucoPyrophorus punctatissimus
528Tuquito NaranjaConoderus germari
529EndomychidaeStenotarsus sp.
530ErotylidaeAegithus clavicornis
531Megischyrus zonalis
532Megalodacne sp.
533Oligocorynus militaris
534Mycotretus sp.
535Iphiclus sedecimmaculatus
536Iphiclus trifasciatus
537HydrophilidaeTropisternus sp.
538Hydrophilus sp.
539Hydrophilus palpalis
540LampyridaeCratomorphus sp.
541Aspisoma sp.
542Pyrogaster telephorinus
543Photinus indicta
544Bicho de LuzAspisoma stictica
545LuciérnagaFireflyVagalumePhotinus sp.
546LucanidaeLeptinopterus tibialis
547Erichius caelatus
548QuicheApterodorcus bacchus
549LycidaeCalopteron sp.
550MegalopodidaeMastostethus sp.
551MeloidaeEpicauta fulvicornis
552Epicauta sp.
553Epicauta vidua
554Pyrota dispar
555Epicauta mexicana
556Nemognatha nigrotarsata
557Epicauta leopardina
558Cissites maculata
559Bicho MoroEpicauta atomaria
560Bicho MoroEpicauta adspersa
561Uriburu Nuca RojaBlister BeetleEpicauta grammica
562MelyridaeAstylus antis
563Astylus vittaticollis
564Astylus quadrilineatus
565Astylus sp.
566Astilo MoteadoSpotted Maize BeetleAstylus atromaculatus
567NitidulidaeLobiopa insularis
568Lobiopa sp.
569OedemeridaeCopidita marmorata
570OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni
571PhengodidaePseudophengodes sp.
572RhipiceridaeRhipicera sp.
573ScarabaeidaeAtaenius sp.
574Gymnetis chalcipes
575Dyscinetus sp.
576Canthon virens
577Besouro-rutelineoMacraspis morio
578Anomala testaceipennis
579Ancistrosoma argentinum
580Megasoma elephas
581Bolax flavolineatus
582Cyclocephala putrida
583Megasoma janus
584Eucranium sp.
585Oryctomorphus bimaculatus
586Onthophagus hirculus
587Archophileurus chaconus
588Dichotomius nisus
589Hylamorpha elegans
590Canthon ornatus
591Cyclocephala sp.
592Pelidnota liturella
593Rutela lineola
594Canthon sp.
595Platycoelia inflata
596Liogenys sp.
597Anomiopsoides sp.
598Onthophagus sp.
599Gymnetis pudibunda
600Golofa argentina
601Strategus sp.
602Strategus centaurus
603Pelidnota sordida
604Euphoria lurida
605Macrodactylus sp.
606Sugarcane BeetleEuetheola humilis
607Homonyx sp.
608Canthon mutabilis
609Canthidium imperiale
610Ontherus sp.
611Gromphas inermis
612Golofa pelagon
613Dyscinetus gagates
614Leucothyreus sp.
615Thronistes rouxi
616Coprophanaeus sp.
617Heterogomphus inarmatus
618Pelidnota glaberrima
619Archophileurus sp.
620Eucranium dentifrons
621Cascarudo RubioCyclocephala signaticollis
622Escarabajo CoprófagoAtaenius BeetlesAtaenius platensis
623Escarabajo de las FrutasHoplopyga liturata
624Escarabajo EstercoleroSulcophanaeus menelas
625Escarabajo EstercoleroDung BeetleAnomiopsoides heteroclyta
626Escarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides fedemariai
627Escarabajo EstercoleroDung BeetleGlyphoderus centralis
628Escarabajo EstercoleroOntherus sulcator
629Escarabajo RinoceronteEnema pan
630Escarabajo Rodador Canthon quinquemaculatus
631Gusano BlancoPhilochloenia bonariensis
632ToritoDiloboderus abderus
633SilphidaeNicrophorus scrutator
634Oxelytrum discicolle
635Escarabajo de los CadáveresCarrion BeetleOxelytrum erythrura
636SilvanidaeCarcoma de los GranosOryzaephilus surinamensis
637StaphylinidaePlatydracus sp.
638Xanthopygus sp.
639Xenopygus sp.
640Haematodes bicolor
641Paederus sp.
642Glenus sp.
643Eulissus chalybaeus
644Arthmius sp.
645Renda sp.
646TenebrionidaeNyctelia fitzroyi
647Acropteron sp.
648Nyctelia circumundata
649Poecilesthus luteomaculatus
650Callyntra sp.
651Sphaerotus curvipes
652Strongylium testaceotibiale
653Nyctelia suturacava
654Praocis sp.
655Nyctobates gigas
656Nyctelia porcata
657Strongylium luteicorne
658Cardiogenius sp.
659Strongylium sp.
660Camaria sp.
661Nyctelia sp.
662Callyntra unicosta
663Nilio sp.
664Scotobius sp.
665Lobopoda sp.
666Mitragenius dejeani
667Blapida okeni
668Psectrascelis discicollis
669Allecula sp.
670Emmallodera hirtipes
671Nyctelia plicatipennis
672Scotobius clathratus
673Praocis concinna
674Epipedonota subplana
675Cascarudo Azul y NaranjaBlue And Orange BeetleStrongylium decoratum
676Escarabajo Castaño de la HarinaRed Flour BeetleTribolium castaneum
677Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris
678Escarabajo GuitarrónMegelenophorus americanus
679Vaquita DoradaDarkling BeetleLagria villosa
680TrogidaePolynoncus pilularius
681CaqueroPolynoncus brevicollis
682OmorgusOmorgus pastillarius
683LepidopteraAcrolophidaeAcrolophus sp.
684BombycidaeApatelodes sp.
685Apatelodes nina
686Apatelodes ardeola
687Drudy´s Greasy RollerColla rothope
688BrassolidaeFantasmaOpsiphanes invirae
689Gusano de la PalmaBrassolis sophorae
690Lechucita de BrasilGreat OwlCaligo eurilochus
691Mariposa LechuzaCaligo illioneus
692Sombra AzulBlue ShadowEryphanis reevesii
693Vespertina con ColaOpoptera aorsa
694CastniidaeGazera heliconioides
695Castniomera atymnius
696Barrenadora de las PalmerasPaysandisia archon
697CossidaeMorpheis xylotribus
698Breyeriana cistransandina
699Langsdorfia franckii
700Schreiteriana pectinicornis
701Velo de NoviaMorpheis pyracmon
702CrambidaeBoeotarcha coemaroalis
703Sparagmia gonoptera
704Spotted Beet Webworm MothHymenia perspectalis
705Parapoynx sp.
706Satin White Palpita MothPalpita flegia
707Pyrausta sp.
708Syngamia inflammatalis
709Samea sp.
710Agathodes designalis
711Diaphania hyalinata
712Palpita sp.
713Palpita vitrealis
714Barrenador del PepinoPickleworm MothDiaphania nitidalis
715Barrenadora de los TallosSalvinia Stem-borer MothSamea multiplicalis
716Oruga del Yuyo ColoradoAchyra bifidalis
717Palpita de Cuatro ManchasFour-spotted Palpita MothPalpita quadristigmalis
718Polilla de la RemolachaBeet Webworm MothSpoladea recurvalis
719Polilla de los HuertosBrown-spotted MothSyllepis hortalis
720Polilla de Manchas AnaranjadasOrange-spotted Flower MothSyngamia florella
721Polilla Perforadora de los CeibosErythrina Borer MothTerastia meticulosalis
722Polilla Taladradora del RepolloCabbage Budworm MothHellula phidilealis
723Polilla VitralStained-glass MothSamea ecclesialis
724Punta de ChapaRush VeneerNomophila noctuella
725DalceridaeAcraga sp.
726Acraga moorei
727Dalcerina tijucana
728DanaidaeHalia del NoresteNortheastern HaliaLycorea halia
729Monarca del NorteDanaus plexippus
730Monarca del SurSouthern MonarchDanaus erippus
731ReinaDanaus gilippus
732Reina CristalinaCrystalline QueenLycorea ilione
733Reina RojizaSoldierDanaus eresimus
734DioptidaePhaeochlaena lampra
735ErebidaeIdalus agastus
736Eurata herrickii
737Paracles multifarior
738Chrysocale regalis
739Melipotis indomita
740Eupseudosoma involutum
741Tesselarctia semivaria
742Dysschema hilarina
743Neidalia orientalis
744Cosmosoma ignidorsia
745Hyaleucerea vulnerata
746Tessella sp.
747Phaloe cruenta
748Argyroeides braco
749Halysidota steinbachi
750Ornate Bella MothUtetheisa ornatrix
751Gorgone sp.
752Selenisa sueroides
753Argyroeides sp.
754Orodesma apicina
755Agaraea nigrostriata
756Aclytia punctata
757Halysidota sp.
758Dysschema centenaria
759Elysius sp.
760Dysschema eurocilia
761Eurata hermione
762Myrmecopsis sp.
763Carales astur
764Lycomorphodes suspecta
765Aclytia terra
766Viviennea dolens
767Lycomorphodes sp.
768Eurata sp.
769Southern Cyan Tiger MothMacrocneme chrysitis
770Hypercompe abdominalis
771Robinsonia dewitzi
772Ctenucha vittigera
773Eurata strigiventris
774Viviennea moma
775Paratype univitta
776Tipulodes ima
777Phoenicoprocta analis
778Thysania zenobia
779Bertholdia detracta
780Macroneme leucostigma
781Leucotmemis pleuraemata
782Hyaleucera vulnerata
783Isia alcumena
784Mariposa-perasiaPerasia sp.
785Rhynchopyga meisteri
786Peteroma albilinea
787Tessellota trifasciata
788Nodozana rhodosticta
789Calodesma collaris
790Eurata helena
791Cyanopepla jucunda
792Dysschema sacrifica
793Hypocrita bicolora
794Idalus dorsalis
795Dinia eagrus
796Leucanopsis sp.
797Paracles contraria
798Ctenucha rubriceps
799Paracles fusca
800Zale exhausta
801Massala sp.
802Dycladia lucetius
803Halysidota ruscheweyhi
804Scea sp.
805Clemensia sp.
806Cosmosoma protus
807Melese paranensis
808Hyalurga urioides
809Nelphe sp.
810Eudesmia argentiniensis
811Pronola magniplaga
812Lophocampa distincta
813Isia sp.
814Argyroeides sanguinea
815Saurita cassandra
816Opharus rema
817Euclera meones
818Pseudomya melanthoides
819Gymnelia xanthogastra
820Dysschema sp.
821Areva subfulgens
822Tessella jorgenseni
823Hypercompe sp.
824Lophocampa sp.
825Dysschema irene
826Neotrichura nigripes
827Chrostosoma sp.
828Aclytia heber
829Macrocneme leucostigma
830Mursa sp.
831Ormetica chrysomelas
832Cyanopepla orbona
833Cyanopepla bella
834Polypoetes sp.
835Dysschema lucifer
836Sciopsyche tropica
837Paracles deserticola
838Eucereon sp.
839Eurata Vientre de FuegoEurata IgniventrisEurata igniventris
840Gata Peluda NorteamericanaYellow Bear CaterpillarSpilosoma virginica
841Gusano MedidorSmall MocisMocis latipes
842Manchas de Tinta ChinaChinese Ink StainedEucereon marcatum
843Oruga de los AlmacigosHypercompe indecisa
844Polilla Amarillo OroYellow-winged MothPareuchaetes aurata
845Polilla Avispa de Bandas RojasRed-banded Wasp MothEuclera rubricincta
846Polilla Bruja BlancaGreat Owlet MothThysania agrippina
847Polilla FascioladaFasciolated Melipotis MothMelipotis fasciolaris
848Polilla Parda con Líneas NégrasLeucanopsis lineata
849Polilla-avispa EscarlataScarlet-bodied Wasp-mothCosmosoma auge
850GeometridaeDichorda porphyropis
851Sinuosa DeadleafOxydia sinuosa
852Phyllodonta sp.
853Oxydia vesulia
854Thyrinteina arnobia
855Halesa aenetusaria
856Zale perigrapha
857Oospila includaria
858Eois sp.
859Phrygionis privignaria
860Phrygionis sp.
861Patalene hamulata
862Eois isographata
863Erateina siliquata
864Eudulophasia invaria
865Cyllopoda claudicula
866Oxydia sp.
867Melanchroia aterea
868Idaea sp.
869Idaea complexaria
870Astyria velata
871Certima dositheata
872Fulgurodes lilianae
873Synchlora gerularia
874Oxydia nimbata
875Oospila asmura
876Iridopsis validaria
877Catophoenissa dibapha
878Rhodometra sacraria
879Omnivorous LooperSabulodes aegrotata
880Euphyia perturbata
881Scordylia quadruplicaria
882Glassy WhiteLeucula festiva
883Epimecis conjugaria
884Nepheloleuca illiturata
885Opisthograptis luteolata
886Epimecis puellaria
887Green-windowed DeadleafTrygodes musivaria
888Gem MothOrthonama obstipata
889Atyriodes janeira
890Microsema gladiaria
891Semiothisa enotata
892Synchlora sp.
893Polla optimaria
894Sabulodes triangula
895Yellow ShellCamptogramma bilineata
896Sphacelodes vulneraria
897Corazón DoradoGolden HeartCoração DouradoEubaphe sp.
898Esmeralda de Borde RojoRed-bordered EmeraldNemoria lixaria
899Mariposa LeopardoPantherodes pardalaria
900Polilla BlancaSericoptera mahometaria
901Polilla Con JoyasJeweled Satyr MothPhrygionis paradoxata
902Polilla Esmeralda del SurSouthern EmeraldSynchlora frondaria
903Polilla GrisGray MothGlena sp.
904Polilla Gris con Sombras MarronesBrown-shaded Gray MothIridopsis defectaria
905HeliconidaeHeliconius hecale
906Doris LongwingHeliconius doris
907Yramea lathonioides
908Almendra ComúnRed PostmanHeliconius erato
909Ana del SurYramea cytheris
910Antorcha RayadaDryadula phaetusa
911ArcoirisHeliconius ethilla
912EspejitosGulf FritillaryAgraulis vanillae
913Falsa HortensiaEuptoieta hegesia
914HortensiaHortensiaEuptoieta hortensia
915JuliaDryas iulia
916Juno OscuraDione juno
917MonetaDione moneta
918Pequeña JuliaSmall JuliaEueides aliphera
919HesperiidaeEpargyreus socus
920Butleria bisexguttata
921Gorgopas trochilus
922Cycloglypha thrasibulus
923Pellicia ranta
924Pyrrhopygopsis socrates
925Colombian Chequered SkipperPyrgus adepta
926Lychnuchus celsus
927Panoquina fusina
928Epargyreus spina
929Panca subpunctuli
930Psoralis stacara
931Saturnus reticulata
932Cynea irma
933Monca ornata
934Polyctor SkipperPolyctor polyctor
935Telemiades laogonus
936Callimormus interpunctata
937Argon lota
938Corticea corticea
939Staphylus chlorocephala
940Thespieus jora
941Aguna squamalba
942Spathilepia clonius
943Astraptes sp.
944Pompeius pompeius
945Appia appia
946Cobalopsis miaba
947Veined White SkipperHeliopetes arsalte
948Vettius diversa
949Monca telata
950Hylephila signata
951Purple-washed SkipperPanoquina lucas
952Achlyodes mithridates
953Perichares lotus
954Chiomara mithrax
955Wahydra bella
956Synale hylaspes
957Autochton reflexus
958Phocides metrodorus
959Butleria elwesi
960Niconiades linga
961Pale SicklewingAchlyodes pallida
962Turesis complanula
963Sostrata cronion
964Pyrrhopyge pelota
965Staphylus vulgata
966Cymaenes lepta
967Vinius tryhana
968Camptopleura auxo
969Mercurial SkipperTheagenes albiplaga
970Lucida lucia
971Dardarina tessellatus
972Cumbre triumviralis
973Gesta gesta
974Pyrgus fides
975Hylephila fasciolata
976Astraptes creteus
977Carrhenes canescens
978Perichares adela
979Jemadia menechmus
980Urbanus esmeraldus
981Dalla spica
982Phemiades pohli
983Olafia roscius roscius
984Polygonus manueli
985Common AnastrusAnastrus sempiternus
986Staphylus musculus
987Heliopetes laviana
988Zenis jebus
989Viola egra
990Dalla cypselus
991Virilis SkipperTirynthoides virilis
992Evansiella cordela
993Heliopetes libra
994Saliana triangularis
995Azeta SkipperElbella azeta
996Erynnis tages
997Urbanus albimargo
998Vettius lucretius
999Telemiades antiope
1000Staphylus ascalon
1001Astraptes enotrus
1002Quadrus cerialis
1003Anisochoria sublimbata
1004Cogia abdul
1005Cobalopsis hazarma
1006Cymaenes mabillei
1007Zera tetrastigma
1008Naevolius orius
1009Aguna glaphyrus
1010Astraptes alardus
1011Heliopetes ochroleuca
1012Woodland SkipperOchlodes sylvanoides
1013Dalla diraspes
1014Thespieus aspernatus
1015Bells LongtailUrbanus belli
1016Remella remus
1017Niconiades caeso
1018Red-studded SkipperNoctuana haematospila
1019Epargyreus barisses
1020Urbanus chalco
1021Polygonus leo
1022Callimormus rivera
1023Vacerra caniola
1024Polygonus savigny
1025Autochton zarex
1026Pellicia vecina
1027Thespieus catochra
1028Nero Grass SkipperCobalopsis nero
1029Lento krexoides
1030Pyrrhopyge phidias
1031Timochares trifasciata
1032Geometrina SkipperTrina geometrina
1033AbigarradaDiaeus variegata
1034AchireraBrazilian SkipperCalpodes ethlius
1035Ajedrezada ComúnCommon CheckeredPyrgus orcus
1036Ajedrezada de LunarHeliopyrgus americanus
1037Ajedrezada MenorPyrgus orcynoides
1038Ajedrezada OscuraHeliopyrgus domicella
1039AlanoHeliopetes alana
1040AnacreonteEbrietas anacreon
1041Arañada VenosaVehilius stictomenes
1042Arlequín RiograndenseSarbia damippe
1043Atahuallpa BollaBolla atahuallpai
1044Barrada LiláceaViola minor
1045BegginaGorgythion beggina
1046Blanca Lomo NegroStained White-skipperHeliopetes omrina
1047Brincador de CeraWax SkipperCorticea immocerinus
1048Brincadora ModestaZopyrion evenor
1049BusirisBusirisAchlyodes busirus
1050Capucha PardaEight-spotted LongtailPolythrix octomaculata
1051CarontePhocides charon
1052Cauda TierraTyphedanus undulatus
1053Cola AmarillaAstraptes anaphus
1054Cola de TizaPyralina SkipperGorgythion begga
1055Coludo ChaqueñoChioides catillus
1056Coludo Manchas DoradasDorantes LongtailUrbanus dorantes
1057Coludo SimpleUrbanus simplicius
1058Coludo VerdosoUrbanus proteus
1059DardarinaDardarina sp.
1060DiablitoPyrrhopyge charybdis
1061Doradita RayadaAncyloxypha nitedula
1062EleganteElegantParphorus decora
1063ElorusElorus FlasherAstraptes elorus
1064Enrolladora ComúnCanna SkipperQuinta cannae
1065EpíctetoAnthoptus epictetus
1066EpígonoMyscelus amystis
1067ErmitañoHermitGrais stigmaticus
1068Escudo BlancoMilanion leucaspis
1069Fajada de MatorralOechydrus chersis
1070Falcada RibereñaTheagenes dichrous
1071Falsa PolillaHelias phalaenoides
1072Festoneada MenorAntigonus liborius
1073FocoNascus phocus
1074Franja ÁmbarOzias Ruby-eyeLychnuchoides ozias
1075Hierbera ComúnCymaenes odilia
1076Hierbera SalpicadaCymaenes gisca
1077JenófanesWindow-winged SkipperXenophanes tryxus
1078LanzaLancePythonides lancea
1079MacarioNisoniades macarius
1080MarcosMarkVettius marcus
1081Medialuna ComúnLerodea eufala
1082MegaclesMegacles LongtailAguna megaeles
1083MenipoMenipoMylon maimon
1084Mylon de Alas CortasNarrow-winged MylonMylon ander
1085NycteliosNyctelius nyctelius
1086ObispoBishopMysoria barcastus
1087OrchamusOrchamusXeniades orchamus
1088Orlas ManchadasSpotted FringesVirga austrinus
1089Oxidada ClaraEuphyes subferrugineus
1090Parche BlancoChiomara asychis
1091Parda CriollaNisoniades haywardi
1092Parda UniformeGesta austerus
1093Pardita ClaraConga urqua
1094Pardita OjerosaConga iheringii
1095Pardita OscuraHidden-ray SkipperConga chydaea
1096Piquitos CastañaMallow SkipperCarcharodus alceae
1097Plateada ComúnEpargyreus tmolis
1098Puntas BlancasWhite TipsUrbanus doryssus
1099Rabuda de CobreUrbanus zagorus
1100Rabuda GolondrinaUrbanus procne
1101Rabuda TerrosaTeleus SkipperUrbanus teleus
1102RelampagueanteTwo-barred FlasherAstraptes fulgerator
1103RojizaWallengrenia premnas
1104Saltarín Alas LargasPanoquina ocola
1105Saltarín Bandas BlancasBroad Banded-SkipperAutochton neis
1106Saltarín BelloVinius pulcherrimus
1107Saltarín BermejoReddish SkipperMiltomiges cinnamomea
1108Saltarín ColosoColossus SkipperEpargyreus clavicornis
1109Saltarín de MercurioProteides mercurius
1110Saltarin de Tres PuntosCymaenes tripunctata
1111Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis
1112Saltarín NegroSickle-winged SkipperEantis thraso
1113Saltarín PardoColer SkipperSodalia coler
1114Saltarín PlateadoLycas argentea
1115Saltarín Punto BlancoWhite Dot SkipperEutychide physcella
1116Saltarín SangrantePhocides polybius
1117Saltarina AmarillaFiery SkipperHylephila phyleus
1118Saltarina PardaPolites vibex
1119SenecaPerichares seneca
1120SiliusSynapte silius
1121TercaObstinateCelaenorrhinus similis
1122Tespio Punta OscuraThespieus ethemides
1123Yetapa´iCodatractus aminias
1124IthomiidaeMethona sp.
1125Hypothyris euclea
1126Hypothyris ninonia
1127ArmoniosaTithorea harmonia
1128CeltinaDircenna dero
1129Cristalina Mancha AmarillaMcclungia cymo
1130EspañolaSpanishPlacidina euryanassa
1131FiligranaEpityches eupompe
1132Gota AzulPseudoscada erruca
1133GrácilLissomAeria olena
1134Mariposa del Tomate de ÁrbolThyridia psidii
1135MulticolorMulticoloredMechanitis lysimnia
1136Translúcida ComúnEpiscada hymenaea
1137Vitral OscuraTemistoMethona themisto
1138LasiocampidaeArtace sp.
1139Euglyphis submarginalis
1140Euglyphis sp.
1141Euglyphis lignosa
1142Artace cribraria
1143LibytheidaePicudaLibytheana carinenta
1144LimacodidaePerola villosipes
1145Phobetron hipparchia
1146Acharia sp.
1147Oruga BabosaStoll´s Cup MothLagarta-lesmaAcharia nesea
1148LycaenidaeStrymon mulucha
1149Strymon melinus
1150Rekoa stagira
1151Micandra sylvana
1152Nickerbean AzulCyclargus ammon
1153Variable BlueLepidochrysops variabilis
1154Atlides targhelia
1155Lycaena phlaeas
1156Ministrymon azia
1157Brevianta celelata
1158Strymon lucena
1159Arawacus meliboeus
1160Pseudolucia argentina
1161Rhamma arria
1162Ziegleria hesperitis
1163Lampides boeticus
1164Tailless Scrub-hairstreakStrymon cestri
1165Symbiopsis lenitas
1166Hintza PierrotZintha hintza
1167Arcas imperialis
1168Purplish CopperLycaena helloides
1169Dycia carnica
1170Separata StripestreakArawacus separata
1171Ostrinotes sophocles
1172Panthiades phaleros
1173Ocaria ocrisia
1174Cacyreus marshalli
1175Paiwarria venulius
1176Nesiostrymon calchinia
1177Leptotes pirithous
1178Atlides polybe
1179Calycopis bellera
1180Hanno BlueHemiargus hanno
1181Janthecla aurora
1182Atlides misma
1183Red-spotted HairstreakTmolus echion
1184Parrhasius orgia
1185Chalybs janias
1186Kolana ligurina
1187Roodepoort CopperAloeides dentatis
1188Laothus phydela
1189Black-spot HairstreakParrhasius polibetes
1190Cupido comyntas
1191Alhaja EleganteEvenus regalis
1192Banda de PlataSilver-banded HairstreakChlorostrymon simaethis
1193Cebrita SerranaArawacus binangula
1194CobrizaMinistrymon sanguinalis
1195Damita CobrizaMadeleinea moza
1196ÉlidaArawacus ellida
1197EndimiónElectrostrymon endymion
1198Frotadora AzulinaStrymon veterator
1199Frotadora ComúnStrymon eurytulus
1200Frotadora EnanaSmaller Lantana ButterflyStrymon bazochii
1201Frotadora Esmeralda ColudaCyanophrys remus
1202Frotadora Esmeralda ComúnGreen HairstreakCyanophrys acaste
1203Frotadora GrisáceaStrymon rana
1204Frotadora Jorobada ComúnMalina HairstreakRekoa malina
1205Frotadora Jorobada de Franjas CurvasGold-bordered HairstreakRekoa palegon
1206Frotadora Línea FuscaRed-crescent Scrub-HairstreakStrymon rufofusca
1207Frotadora Menor BlancaMinistrymon una
1208Frotadora Menor PunteadaMinistrymon cruenta
1209Frotadora Oscura ComúnCalycopis caulonia
1210Frotadora Parda ArgentinaBadecla argentinensis
1211Frotadora Parda-clarissaBadecla clarissa
1212Frotadora SerranaStrymon eremica
1213FurtivaCryptaenota latreiillii
1214HemónTheritas hemon
1215Lunar NaranjaOrange Beauty SpotCelmia celmus
1216MarsiasMarsyas HairstreakPseudolycaena marsyas
1217MiríZizula cyna
1218ThalesThalesLamasa thales
1219YuyeraLeptotes cassius
1220MegalopygidaeMegalopyge radiata
1221Norape sp.
1222Megalopyge albicollis
1223Podalia dimidiata
1224Trosia nigropunctigera
1225Gusano PolloMegalopyge lanata
1226MimallonidaeTolypida amaryllis
1227MorphidaeBandera ArgentinaMorpho epistrophus
1228Morpho AzulBlue MorphoMorpho peleides
1229PoráMorpho helenor
1230VeráAega MorphoMorpho aega
1231NoctuidaeCeroctena amynta
1232Bilobed Looper MothMegalographa biloba
1233Sosxetra grata
1234Leucania insueta
1235Argyrosticta decumana
1236Gonodonta bidens
1237Anicla infecta
1238Eulepidotis rectimargo
1239Helicoverpa sp.
1240Graphelysia strigillata
1241Cyclopis caecutiens
1242Porphyrinia pura
1243Agrotis bilitura
1244Megalographa bonaerensis
1245Gray Looper MothRachiplusia ou
1246Mythimna unipuncta
1247Acontia lucida
1248Golden LooperArgyrogramma verruca
1249Spodoptera sp.
1250Cucullia umbratica
1251Celiptera levina
1252Spodoptera dolichos
1253Jochroa monsalvei
1254Heterochroma sp.
1255Ophisma tropicalis
1256Cucullia argentina
1257Alfalfa Looper MothAutographa californica
1258ConvictaXanthopastis timais
1259CydosiaCydosia MothCydosia rimata
1260Falsa Medidora de la SojaChrysodeixis includens
1261Gusano de las LeguminosasVelvetbean Caterpillar MothAnticarsia gemmatalis
1262Gusano GrasientoDark Sword-grassAgrotis ipsilon
1263Lagarta del GirasolRachiplusia nu
1264Medidor del TomateTomato LooperChrysodeixis chalcites
1265Oruga Cortadora PardaPorosagrotis gypaetina
1266Oruga de las SolanaceasSpodoptera cosmioides
1267Oruga DesgranadoraDargida albilinea
1268Oruga Militar Del SurSouthern Military CaterpillarLagarta Militar Do SulSpodoptera eridania
1269Oruga Militar TardiaFall Armyworm MothSpodoptera frugiperda
1270Oruga Militar VerdaderaPseudaletia adultera
1271Oruga VariadaPeridroma saucia
1272PlusiaAutographa gamma
1273Polilla BrujaBlack Witch MothAscalapha odorata
1274Polilla Perforadora de FrutosFruit Piercing MothEudocima materna
1275NotodontidaeRosema zelica
1276Josia mononeura
1277Lirimiris truncata
1278Crinodes besckei
1279NymphalidaeHyaliris ocna
1280Eueides isabella
1281Eresia clio
1282Ceratinia tutia
1283Catula CrescentDagon catula
1284Actinote stratonice
1285Anthanassa hermas
1286Question MarkNymphalis interrogationis
1287Argyrophorus tandilensis
1288Callicore pitheas
1289Callicore astarte
1290Cydno LongwingHeliconius cydno
1291Blushing Phantom O Rusted Clearwing-satyrCithaerias pireta
1292Spotted_tiger_glassywingTithorea tarricina
1293Fiery SatyrLasiophila orbifera
1294Amber DaggerwingMarpesia berania
1295Adelpha erotia
1296Adelpha iphicleola
1297Hypna clytemnestra
1298Hypolimnas misippus
1299Milbert´s TortoiseshellAglais milberti
1300Adelpha irmina
1301Pteronymia ozia
1302Anetia thirza
1303Adelpha malea
1304Heliconius atthis
1305Faunula leucoglene
1306Eresia polina
1307Ectima rectifascia
1308Pale Owl-butterflyCaligo telamonius
1309Maniola jurtina
1310Diaethria neglecta
1311Pierella astyoche
1312Caligo prometheus
1313Heliconius sara
1314Adelpha hyas
1315Adelpha alala
1316Actinote ozomene
1317Posttaygetis penelea
1318Painted LadyVanessa cardui
1319Zaretis strigosus
1320Janatella leucodesma
1321Blepolenis batea
1322Ortilia gentina
1323Caligo beltrao
1324Pedaliodes uncus
1325Marpesia corinna
1326Erichtodes narapa
1327Cybdelis mnasylus
1328Jemina ClearwingDircenna jemina
1329Heliconius numata
1330Tegosa anieta
1331Ithomia cleora
1332Philaethria dido
1333Heliconius himera
1334Actinote eresia
1335Ithomia diasia
1336Pteronymia sylvo
1337Northern CrescentPhyciodes cocyta
1338Garden AcraeaAcraea horta
1339Cissia thobiei
1340Hypanartia dione
1341Hamadryas amphichloe
1342Pierella lamia
1343Yellow-edged Giant OwlCaligo atreus
1344Oressinoma typhla
1345Ithomia salapia
1346PeacockInachis io
1347Cissia penelope
1348Blue SatyrChloreuptychia arnaca
1349Moon PierellaPierella luna
1350Isidora LeafwingZaretis isidora
1351Splendeuptychia ambra
1352Crinkled LeafwingFountainea cratias
1353Dynamine theseus
1354Leaf Wing ButterflyZaretis itys
1355Narope cyllastros
1356Polymnia TigerwingMechanitis polymnia
1357Blue PansyJunonia orithya
1358Ithomia iphianassa
1359Menapis TigerwingMechanitis menapis
1360Historis acheronta
1361Actinote thalia
1362Junonia lavinia
1363Guinea-fowl ButterflyHamanumida daedalus
1364Euptoieta claudia
1365Common Wood-nymphCercyonis pegala
1366Borboleta-marpesiaMarpesia sp.
1367Pareuptychia ocirrhoe
1368Fountainea nessus
1369Dicoma CrescentOrtilia dicoma
1370Actinote anteas
1371Cibdelis meridionalis
1372Ithomia agnosia
1373Brassolis astyra
1374Memphis morvus
1375Red AdmiralVanessa atalanta
1376Blue PansyJunonia oenone
1377Cithaerias aurora
1378Adelpha sp.
1379Physcopedaliodes physcoa
1380Montane LongwingHeliconius clysonymus
1381Mestra hersilia
1382Ruddy LeafwingMemphis eurypyle
1383Heraldica ClearwingIthomia heraldica
1384Calisto obscura
1385Euptychoides saturnus
1386Pedaliodes manis
1387Altinote negra
1388Marpesia zerynthia
1389Heliconius sp.
1390Phystis simois
1391Philaethria wernickei
1392Heliconius ismenius
1393Heliconius melpomene
1394Adelpha lycorias
1395Callicore eunomia
1396Actinote sp.
1397Hamadryas sp.
1398Whitened BluewingMyscelia cyaniris
1399AbanderadaCybdelis phaesyla
1400AbiaAdelpha abia
1401Adelfa OcreOchre AdelfaAdelpha falcipennis
1402Alas SangrantesRed RimBiblis hyperia
1403Almirante ComúnAdelpha thessalia
1404Almirante MenorSymaAdelpha syma
1405AndromicaAndromica ClearwingGreta andromica
1406AritosNica flavilla
1407BatarazaOrtilia ithra
1408Bataraza OscuraOrtilia orthia
1409BellaHypanartia bella
1410BereniceTelenassa berenice
1411CalciopeArchaeoprepona chalciope
1412CebritaColobura dirce
1413CenicientaAnartia jatrophae
1414ClaudinaTegosa claudina
1415Cristal AzuladaPteronymia carlia
1416DagaMarpesia petreus
1417Dama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye
1418Dama FajadaVanessa myrinna
1419Dama PatagónicaChilean LadyVanessa terpsichore
1420Dama PintadaBrazilian Painted LadyVanessa braziliensis
1421DarioDynastor darius
1422DemofonteOne-spotted PreponaArchaeoprepona demophon
1423DibujadaBlomfild´s BeautySmyrna blomfildia
1424DidimaMelitaea didyma
1425Epafos MorenoDark EpafosSiproeta trayja
1426Epafos Puntas OxidadasRusty-tipped PageSiproeta epaphus
1427Espejito del CuruboAndean SilverspotDione glycera
1428Falsa EratosEresia lansdorfi
1429Gota BlancaDynamine coenus
1430Gota CiegaBlind DropDynamine tithia
1431Gota con LíneaDrop With LineDynamine athemon
1432Gota de AnteojosDynamine aerata
1433Gota de LuzDynamine myrrhina
1434Gota de MonóculoDynamine artemisia
1435Gota OceladaEyespotted DropDynamine postverta
1436Gota RibeteadaEdged DropDynamine agacles
1437Hoja AzulMemphis moruus
1438Hoja NaranjaFountainea glycerium
1439InciensoTegosa orobia
1440ÍndigoIndigoDoxocopa kallina
1441LeteHypanartia lethe
1442LindaDoxocopa linda
1443LlamaradaHaematera pyrame
1444MalaquitaSiproeta stelenes
1445Marcada AnaranjadaOrange MarkedEpiphile hubneri
1446Marcada AzulEpiphile orea
1447MarioMany-banded DaggerwingMarpesia chiron
1448Mariposa 88Anna`s Eighty-eightDiaethria anna
1449Mariposa BúhoAlmond-eyed OwlCaligo brasiliensis
1450Mariposa CastillaCastilia eranites
1451Mariposa CebraZebra Longwing ButterflyHeliconius charithonia
1452Mariposa de CristalGreta oto
1453Mariposa TigreTiger BeautyTigridia acesta
1454MarmóreaMoneuptychia paeon
1455MarroncitaSmall BrownOrtilia velica
1456MbopíTiger LeafwingConsul fabius
1457MegeraLasiommata megera
1458MochaBluntTemenis laothoe
1459MoneditaOne-coin Splendid SatyrSplendeuptychia libitina
1460Montera NaranjaBordered PatchChlosyne lacinia
1461OchentaDiaethria candrena
1462Ochenta y OchoCramer´s Eighty-eightDiaethria clymena
1463Ochenta y Ocho AzulDiaethria eluina
1464Pampera ArgentinaPampasatyrus quies
1465Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis
1466Pará GuasúGodart´s NumberwingCallicore pygas
1467Pará MedianaMedium ParáPaulogramma pyracmon
1468Pará MiníCallicore hydaspes
1469Pará ZigzagCallicore sorana
1470Pavo RealJunonia genoveva
1471Perezosa AceitadaActinote mamita
1472Perezosa AmarillaYellow LazyActinote carycina
1473Perezosa AnaranjadaActinote surima
1474Perezosa ComúnLazyActinote pellenea
1475Perezosa GrandeBig LazyActinote pyrrha
1476Perezosa OscuraActinote melanisans
1477PopenóHistoris odius
1478Poré PytáBanded BannerPyrrhogyra neaerea
1479PororóEpinome CrackerHamadryas epinome
1480Pororó AzulHamadryas arete
1481Pororó Mancha OcreHamadryas fornax
1482Pororó Mancha RojaRed Spot PororoHamadryas amphinome
1483Pororó MiníEctima thecla
1484Pororó Ocelos RojosHamadryas februa
1485Princesa RojaAnartia amathea
1486Puntos BlancosPseudodebis euptychidia
1487QuantiusForsterinaria quantius
1488RechinadoraVariable CrackerBorboleta EstaladeiraHamadryas feronia
1489RojizaTaygetis rufomarginata
1490SalpicadaAnthanassa frisia
1491Satinada BellaEunica tatila
1492Satinada GrandeIvoryEunica eburnea
1493Terciopelo FajadoBanded VelvetCatonephele acontius
1494Terciopelo ManchadoCatonephele numilia
1495TisifoneEteona tisiphone
1496TurquíTurquoiseDoxocopa agathina
1497Yin-YangYin-YangMyscelia orsis
1498Zafiro AndinoCyane EmperorDoxocopa cyane
1499Zafiro ComúnLaurentia EmperorDoxocopa laurentia
1500ZeaZeaAdelpha zea
1501ZunildaZunildaDoxocopa zunilda
1502PapilionidaeEurytides agesilaus
1503Neographium philolaus
1504Papilio multicaudata
1505Mimoides lysithous
1506Parides neophilus
1507Eurytides dolicaon
1508Parides sp.
1509Euryades corethrus
1510Euryades duponchelii
1511Mimoides xeniades
1512Parides erithalion
1513Protesilaus glaucolaus
1514Protesilaus telesilaus
1515Torquatus SwallowtailPapilio torquatus
1516AgavoParides agavus
1517AndrógeoPapilio androgeus
1518Borde de JadeBattus polystictus
1519Borde de OroPolydamas SwallowtailBattus polydamas
1520Espadachín ComúnProtesilaus stenodesmus
1521HelánicaPterourus hellanichus
1522HeliosHeliosProtesilaus helios
1523Limonera ChicaBroad-banded SwallowtailPapilio astyalus
1524Limonera ColudaPapilio hectorides
1525Limonera GrandePapilio thoas
1526Lunares RojosRed Beauty SpotsPterourus menatius
1527MacaonePapilio machaon
1528Mancha RubíPapilio anchisiades
1529Mariposa Cometa NegraBlack SwallowtailPapilio polyxenes
1530Papilio de los CítricosPapilio demodocus
1531PodalirioIphiclides podalirius
1532PrudenteParides anchises
1533Viudita del MonteParides bunichus
1534PieridaePereute leucodrosine
1535Pyrisitia leuce
1536Hesperocharis erota
1537Colias crocea
1538Kricogonia lyside
1539Teriocolias zelia
1540Eurema mexicana
1541Pink-spot SulphurAphrissa neleis
1542Eurema daira
1543Leptophobia sp.
1544Green-veined WhitePieris napi
1545Leptophobia diaguita
1546Smudged YellowEurema lucina
1547Eurema xanthochlora
1548Itaballia marana
1549Eleusis WhiteLeptophobia eleusis
1550Colias dimera
1551Colias eurytheme
1552Small Cabbage WhitePieris rapae
1553Veined TipColotis vesta
1554Phulia nymphula
1555Colias vauthieri
1556Hesperocharis infrasignata
1557Salome YellowEurema salome
1558Infraphulia madeleinea
1559Colias flaveola
1560Pontia edusa
1561Twin Dotted BorderMylothris rueppellii
1562Pyrisitia sp.
1563Small Salmon ArabColotis amata
1564Colias euxanthe
1565Azufrada ColudaTailed SulphurPhoebis neocypris
1566BlanquitaEurema albula
1567BonitaDismorphia astyocha
1568Bonita BlancaEnantia lina
1569Cara de PerroZerene cesonia
1570FeboCloudless SulphurPhoebis sennae
1571Hoja AmarillaYellow LeafRhabdodryas trite
1572Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia
1573Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis
1574Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice
1575Lechera GrandeBig MilkyGlutophrissa drusilla
1576Lechera PreandinaTatochila theodice
1577Lechera RibereñaFalse Common WhiteTheochila maenacte
1578Lechera SerranaMountain MilkyTatochila orthodice
1579Lechera YungueñaYungueña MilkyTatochila stigmadice
1580Lechosa SerranaMathania carrizoi
1581Limoncito AdornadoSmall Decorated LemonEurema elathea
1582Limoncito CaudadaTailed YellowEurema arbela
1583Limoncito ComúnEurema deva
1584Limoncito Dos PuntosPyrisitia nise
1585MañanitaMorningPhoebis philea
1586Mancha de AzufreWhite Angled SulphurAnteos clorinde
1587ManifestanteAphrissa statira
1588MantecaLycimnia WhiteMelete lycimnia
1589Mariposa Blanca del MastuerzoMountain WhiteLeptophobia aripa
1590Mariposa de la ColPieris brassicae
1591NemiaPseudopieris nehemia
1592Ocre ParanaenseHesperocharis paranensis
1593Pirpinto de la ColGreat Southern WhiteAscia monuste
1594Sayjú ManchadaPieriballia viardi
1595YemaApricot SulphurPhoebis argante
1596PlutellidaePolilla del RepolloDiamondback MothPlutella xylostella
1597PsychidaeBicho CanastoOiketicus platensis
1598Bicho CigarroOiketicus geyeri
1599PterophoridaeStenoptilodes sematodactyla
1600Polilla Penacho de la LantanaLantana Plume MothLantanophaga pusillidactylus
1601PyralidaeArgyria lacteella
1602Argyria sp.
1603Tosale sp.
1604Chrysauge catenulata
1605Semnia auritalis
1606Barrenador Del Tallo De MaizDiatraea saccharalis
1607Polilla de los Granos AlmacenadosStored Grain MothAglossa caprealis
1608Polilla India de la HarinaPlodia interpunctella
1609Polilla Parda de la HarinaMeal MothPyralis farinalis
1610RiodinidaeLasaia incoides
1611Metacharis victrix
1612Mesosemia odice
1613Eurybia cyclopia
1614Ancyluris aulestes
1615Melanis electron
1616Lasaia arsis
1617Chorinea sylphina
1618Anteros formosus
1619Ariconias glaphyra
1620Syrmatia nyx
1621Aricoris gauchoana
1622Deep-blue Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia asa
1623Azure-winged EurybiaEurybia unxia
1624Aricoris montana
1625Aricoris drucei
1626Mesosemia sp.
1627Calephelis nilus
1628Chamaelimnas briola
1629Chorinea heliconides
1630Amarynthis meneria
1631Euselasia eucerus
1632Lemonias albofasciata
1633Seco aphanis
1634Mesosemia lycisca
1635Pheles atricolor
1636Chalodeta sp.
1637Emesis angularis
1638Blue-patched Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia carissima
1639Ancyluris meliboeus
1640Synargis axenus
1641Mesene epalia
1642Eurybia pergaea
1643Calephelis inca
1644Emesis guttata
1645Siseme pallas
1646Calephelis aymaran
1647Exoplisia myrtis
1648Leucochimona lagora
1649Emesis diogenia
1650Ionotus alector
1651Detritivora brasilia
1652Acrobata MorenaEmesis ocypore
1653Acróbata PardaEmesis lupina
1654Acróbata RojizaEmesis russula
1655Adela PolillaAdelotypa tinea
1656Amazon AngelChorinea amazon
1657BrillantinaBrilliantineCaria castalia
1658Brillantina y NaranjaCaria plutargus
1659Cinta DoradaOrange-banded MetalmarkParcella amarynthina
1660Colage IrregularIrregular PatchworkAricoris notialis
1661Colage MeridionalSouthern PatchworAricoris chilensis
1662ColuditaBarbicornis basilis
1663Cuello-rojo NaranjaLemonias ochracea
1664Danzarina ChicaRiodina lysippoides
1665Danzarina GrandeRiodina lycisca
1666Diminuta Ápice PardoAdelotypa bolena
1667Diminuta ManchadaMesene monostigma
1668Diminuta NaranjaOrange TinyMesene epaphus
1669Diminuta Naranja y PardaMesene pyrippe
1670Doctor AzulBlue DoctorRhetus dysonii
1671EleusinoRhetus periander
1672EnanitaZabuella tenellus
1673EstriadaLeucochimona matatha
1674HormigueraAricoris epulus
1675Hormiguera CenicientaAricoris cinericia
1676Hormiguera ComúnAricoris signata
1677Hormiguera Oscura ComúnAricoris indistincta
1678HovýLasaia agesilas
1679Líneas BrillantesChalodeta theodora
1680MulataMelanis aegates
1681Mulata DentadaMelanis xenia
1682ÑemíÑemíSynargis calyce
1683RedonditaNotheme erota
1684SimuladoraEuselasia hygenius
1685SaturniidaeOrizaba SilkmothRothschildia orizaba
1686Citheronia vogleri
1687Paradaemonia meridionalis
1688Automeris amoena
1689Leucanella memusae
1690Eudyaria zeta
1691Automeris umbrosa
1692Leucanella aspera
1693Automerella aurora
1694Pseudautomeris luteata
1695Giacomellia bilineata
1696Lonomia obliqua
1697Automeris beckeri
1698Adeloneivaia catharina
1699Citheronia laocoon
1700Adeloneivaia sp.
1701Molippa sabina
1702Copaxa flavina
1703Molippa simillina
1704Copaxa decrescens
1705Imperial MothEacles imperialis
1706Citheronia maureillei
1707Hylesia sp.
1708Hyperchiria incisa
1709Hyperchiria misionincisoides
1710Automeris naranja
1711Oiticella convergens
1712Pseudautomeris grammivora
1713Adeloneivaia subangulata
1714Hyperchiria orodina
1715Automeris hamata
1716Rothschildia hopfferi
1717Rothschildia schreiteriana
1718Procitheronia purpurea
1719Copaxa canella
1720Heliconisa pagenstecheri
1721Molippa sp.
1722Dysdaemonia boreas
1723Automeris oberthuri
1724Hyalophora euryalus
1725Adeloneivaia acuta
1726Leucanella viridiscens
1727Automeris illustris
1728Dirphiopsis epiolina
1729Periga circumstans
1730Leucanella lama
1731Prohylesia zikani
1732Dysdaemonia brasiliensis
1733Adelowalkeria tristigma
1734Pseudoautomeris hubneris
1735Copaxa multifenestrata
1736Rothschildia condor
1737Syssphinx molina
1738Arsenura armida
1739Dirphia moderata
1740Dysdaemonia fosteri
1741Neorcarnegia basirei
1742Rothschildia arethusa
1743Rothschildia hesperus
1744Gamelia catharina
1745Dirphia muscosa
1746Rothschildia aurota
1747Arsenura orbignyana
1748Ithomisa kinkelini
1749Mariposa de las ChilcasRothschildia jacobaeae
1750Mariposa Grande de OjitosAutomeris coresus
1751Mariposa NegraHylesia nigricans
1752MaurusRothschildia maurus
1753Ojitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops
1754Polilla de la CalaveraCitheronia brissotii
1755Polilla RosaPsilopygida walkeri
1756SatyridaeCissia gigas
1757Haywardella edmondsii
1758Faunula patagonica
1759Taygetis sp.
1760Pronophila unifasciata
1761Cissia terrestris
1762Godartiana muscosa
1763Cissia pompilia
1764Pareuptychia metaleuca
1765Pronophila cordillera
1766Palaepolis SatyrPedaliodes palaepolis
1767Taygetis kerea
1768Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides
1769Chilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis
1770Cissia libye
1771Capronnieria abretia
1772Taygetis tripunctata
1773Argyrophorus argenteus
1774Pharneuptychia phares
1775BrushfootsPampasatyrus nilesi
1776Auca coctei
1777Tetraphlebia stelligera
1778Lymanopoda ferruginosa
1779Paryphthimoides eous
1780AndrómedaTaygetis laches
1781CirceBrintesia circe
1782Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone
1783DuendePraepedaliodes phanias
1784EgeriaPararge aegeria
1785FlashFlashPareuptychia summandosa
1786Franja CremaManataria hercyna
1787GanchudaHook-ShapedTaygetis ypthima
1788HermesHermeuptychia hermes
1789Líneas ConvergentesPoltys SatyrParyphthimoides poltys
1790Marrón del PastizalYphthimoides celmis
1791Ocelada ComúnParyphthimoides phronius
1792OnduladaWavyForsterinaria necys
1793Pampera ComúnStegosatyrus periphas
1794PanfiloCoenonympha pamphilus
1795SematuridaeSematura lunus
1796SphingidaeCaicus Sphinx MothPhryxus caicus
1797Manduca diffissa
1798Hyles lineata
1799Enyo ocypete
1800Aellopos fadus
1801Agrius cingulata
1802Erinnyis obscura
1803Orecta lycidas
1804Madoryx bubastus
1805Fig Sphinx MothPachylia ficus
1806Manduca lefeburii
1807Adhemarius daphne
1808Erinnyis ello
1809Aellopos tantalus
1810Callionima inuus
1811Cocytius antaeus
1812Xylophanes titana
1813Nyceryx continua
1814Protambulyx strigilis
1815Manduca sexta
1816Manduca tucumana
1817Eumorpha vitis
1818Xylophanes chiron
1819Manduca contracta
1820Eumorpha analis
1821Hyles annei
1822Hyles euphorbiarum
1823Manduca florestan
1824Perigonia lusca
1825Adhemarius gannascus
1826Xylophanes tersa
1827Erinnyis crameri
1828Callionima grisescens
1829Sphinx justiciae
1830ÁlopeAlope Sphinx MothErinnyis alope
1831Esfinge ClavipesClavipes SphinxAellopos clavipes
1832Esfinge ColibríMacroglossum stellatarum
1833Esfinge ColibríAellopos sp.
1834Esfinge de WalkerWalker"s SphinxPachylioides resumens
1835Esfinge LúgubreMournful Sphinx MothEnyo lugubris
1836Esfinge RústicaRustic SphinxManduca rustica
1837Gusano de la ParraGaudy SphinxEumorpha labruscae
1838Polilla Esfinge FajadaBanded Sphinx MothEumorpha fasciatus
1839Polilla TitánTitan SphinxAellopos titan
1840TineidaePolilla de la RopaCase-bearing Clothes MothTinea pellionella
1841Polilla del EstuchePhereoeca sp.
1842TortricidaePlatynota rostrana
1843Argyrotaenia sphaleropa
1844UraniidaeGreen UraniaUrania fulgens
1845Green-banded UraniaUrania leilus
1846YponomeutidaeOruga del AilanthusAtteva pustulella
1847ZygaenidaeStylura forficula
1848ZigenaZygaena filipendulae
1849OrthopteraAcrididaeParascopas sanguineus
1850Haroldgrantia lignosa
1851Fenestra bohlsii
1852Schistocerca sp.
1853Baeacris sp.
1854Leptysma argentina
1855Aleuas lineatus
1856Dichromatos schrottkyi
1857Laplatacris dispar
1858Omocestus ventralis
1859Ronderosia bergii
1860Atrachelacris sp.
1861Schistocerca cancellata
1862Amblytropidia robusta
1863Propedies fusiformis
1864Allotruxalis gracilis
1865Ronderosia forcipata
1866Stenopola bohlsii
1867Peruvia nigromarginata
1868Leptysmina pallida
1869Cornops aquaticum
1870Scotussa impudica
1871Dichromatos lilloanus
1872Vilerna rugulosa
1873Stenopola puncticeps
1874Dichroplus sp.
1875Abracris dilecta
1876Borellia bruneri
1877Pseudoscopas nigrigena
1878Amblytropidia australis
1879Orphulella punctata
1880Neopedies brunneri
1881Adimantus ornatissimus
1882Amblytropidia sp.
1883Stenopola pallida
1884Aleuas vitticollis
1885Tucayaca gracilis
1886Oedipoda caerulescens
1887Chorthippus parallelus
1888Omalotettix obliquus
1889Abracris flavolineata
1890Metaleptea adspersa
1891Langosta de Líneas ClarasYellow-lined GrasshopperSchistocerca flavofasciata
1892Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis
1893Tucura de Alas PálidasPallidwinged GrasshopperTrimerotropis pallidipennis
1894Tucura de Antenas LargasStaurorhectus longicornis
1895Tucura de las PraderasDichroplus pratensis
1896Tucura de los AlfalfaresDichroplus elongatus
1897Tucura del Falso CaraguatáScotussa cliens
1898Tucura PintadaRhammatocerus pictus
1899Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus
1900GryllacrididaeDibelona sp.
1901GryllidaeMiogryllus sp.
1902Phylloscyrtus amoenus
1903Argizala sp.
1904Oecanthus sp.
1905Eneoptera surinamensis
1906Eidmanacris meridionalis
1907Cranistus colliurides
1908Cranistus sp.
1909Cylindrogryllus sp.
1910Eidmanacris sp.
1911Grillo de CampoField CricketGryllus sp.
1912Grillo RayadoTropical House CricketGryllodes sigillatus
1913Grillo RayadoGryllodes laplatae
1914Grillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus
1915GryllotalpidaeGrillo TopoScapteriscus sp.
1916MogoplistidaeOrnebius sp.
1917OmmexechidaePachyossa signata
1918Ommexecha sp.
1919Graea horrida
1920ProscopiidaeOrienscopia sp.
1921Astroma riojanum
1922Langosta Palo GiganteCarphoproscopia lancea
1923PyrgomorphidaePhymateus leprosus
1924Dictyophorus spumans
1925RomaleidaeTaeniophora femorata
1926Zoniopoda iheringi
1927Zoniopoda hempeli
1928Diponthus crassus
1929Xyleus modestus
1930Xyleus sp.
1931Diponthus puelchus
1932Prionolopha serrata
1933Zoniopoda tarsata
1934Diponthus pycnostictus
1935Zoniopoda omnicolor
1936Coryacris angustipennis
1937Staleochlora arcuata
1938Xyleus discoideus
1939Diponthus argentinus
1940Staleochlora ronderosi
1941Tucura CebradaXyleus laevipes
1942Tucura QuebracheraTropidacris collaris
1943Tucura RayadaChromacris speciosa
1944Tucura VerdeStaleochlora viridicata
1945TetrigidaeBatrachidea vesca
1946TettigoniidaeGrammadera clara
1947Paracycloptera reticulata
1948Phlugis ocraceovittata
1949Conocephalus saltator
1950Pleminia sp.
1951Ligocatinus olivaceus
1952Anisophya melanochloris
1953Anisophya brasiliensis
1954Phylloptera sp.
1955Armoured Ground CricketAcanthoplus discoidalis
1956Theudoria melanocnemis
1957Parasubria vittipes
1958Copiphora rhinoceros
1959Neoconocephalus brachypterus
1960Scaphura sp.
1961Cnemidophyllum citrifolium
1962Hyperophora sp.
1963Engonia minor
1964Iaratrox maculata
1965Stilpnochlora incisa
1966Scaphura elegans
1967Hyperophora brasiliensis
1968Anisophya punctinervis
1969Brachyteleutias bilineatus
1970Xiphelimum amplipennis
1971Burgilis sp.
1972Meroncidius flavolimbatus
1973Homotoicha sp.
1974Typophyllum inflatum
1975Anisophya sp.
1976Scaphura nigra
1977Conocephalus longipes
1978Phlugis spinipes
1979Phylloptera ovalifolia
1980Ceraia sp.
1981Anaulacomera sp.
1982Paraphidnia verrucosa
1983Stilpnochlora sp.
1984Phlugis sp.
1985Dasyscelus normalis
1986Neoconocephalus sp.
1987Grillo de MatorralPanacanthus cuspidatus
1988Langosta VerdeNeoconocephalus argentinus
1989Saltamontes HojaLeaf KatydidMicrocentrum marginatum
1990Saltamontes RosaOrophus tessellatus
1991HemipteraAcanaloniidaeAcanalonia chloris
1992AcanthosomatidaeHellica sp.
1993Chinche del CalafatePhorbanta variabilis
1994AethalionidaeAethalion reticulatum
1995AleyrodidaeMosca BlancaTrialeurodes vaporariorum
1996Mosca Blanca de los CítricosWooly WhiteflyAleurothrixus floccosus
1997AphididaePulgón Café de los CítricosToxoptera citricida
1998Pulgón de la AdelfaAphis nerii
1999Pulgón de la EspigaEnglish Grain AphidPulgão-da-espigaSitobion avenae
2000Pulgón del RosalRose AphidMacrosiphum rosae
2001Pulgón Gigante de los SaucesGiant Willow AphidPulgão Gigante do SalgueiroTuberolachnus salignus
2002Pulgón Negro de los CerealesSipha maydis
2003Pulgón Verde de la AlfalfaPea AphidAcyrthosiphon pisum
2004AphrophoridaeChicharrita de la EspumaCephisus siccifolius
2005BelostomatidaeBelostoma sp.
2006Lethocerus sp.
2007Lethocerus maximus
2008Horvathinia pelocoroides
2009Chinche de AguaGiant Water BugBelostoma elongatum
2010Chinche de AguaBelostoma elegans
2011Chinche de Agua EnanaDwarf Water BugBelostoma micantulum
2012Chinche de Agua GiganteLethocerus annulipes
2013Chinche de Agua GrandeBig Water BugBelostoma dilatatum
2014CalophyidaePsilídeo do CedroCedar PsilidMastigimas anjosi
2015CercopidaeDeois flexuosa
2016Two Lined SpittlebugProsapia bicincta
2017Mahanarva rubripennis
2018SpittlebugsCigarrinha Das RaízesMahanarva fimbriolata
2019Sphenorhina rubra
2020Mahanarva sp.
2021Isozulia sp.
2022Prosapia sp.
2023ChicharritaNotozulia entrerriana
2024Chicharrita de la Espuma del Falso CaraguatáDelassor tristis
2025CicadellidaeDiedrocephala variegata
2026Tretogonia sp.
2027Ochrostacta diadema
2028Acrogonia virescens
2029Dechacona missionum
2030Aulacizes sp.
2031Macugonalia leucomelas
2032Molomea lineiceps
2033Ferrariana trivittata
2034Molomea sp.
2035Sonesimia grossa
2036Tettisama quinquemaculata
2037Xerophloea peltata
2038Gypona sp.
2039Syncharina argentina
2040Pawiloma victima
2041Tapajosa rubromarginata
2042Macugonalia sp.
2043Aulacizes quadripunctata
2044Scoposcartula limitata
2045Chicharrita de la PapaEmpoasca fabae
2046Chicharrita del ÁlamoRhytidodus decimusquartus
2047Chicharrita del Falso CaraguatáBalacha melanocephala
2048Chicharrita RayadaSibovia sagata
2049Chicharrita VerdeCigarrinha-verdeBucephalogonia xanthophis
2050Cicalina VerdeCicadella viridis
2051Cotorrita de la LuzEmpoasca curveola
2052CicadidaeProarna dactyliophora
2053Proarna bufo
2054Odopoea sp.
2055Odopoea insignifera
2056Zammara tympanum
2057Tympanoterpes cordubensis
2058Tympanoterpes elegans
2059Proarna uruguayensis
2060Fidicina torresi
2061Dorisiana metcalfi
2062Carineta diardi
2063Dorisiana noriegai
2064Proarna montevidensis
2065Putnam´s CicadaPlatypedia putnami
2066Fidicinoides ferruginosa
2067Proarna sp.
2068ChicharraGuyalna bonaerensis
2069Chicharra GrandeGiant CicadaQuesada gigas
2070Chicharra VerdeDorisiana drewseni
2071Chicharrita BermellónCinnabar CicadaCalliopsida cinnabarina
2072CimicidaeCimex lectularius
2073CixiidaeBothriocera sp.
2074CoccidaeIndian Wax ScaleCeroplastes ceriferus
2075Cochinilla RosadaCeroplastes grandis
2076Escama RojaRed Wax ScaleCeroplastes rubens
2077CoreidaeCrinocerus sanctus
2078Zicca sp.
2079Grammopoecilus angustatus
2080Zoreva dentipes
2081Melucha phyllocnemis
2082Pachylis argentinus
2083Ouranion serrulatus
2084Menenotus diminutus
2085Helicornia BugLeptoscelis tricolor
2086Leptoscelis sp.
2087Spartocera sp.
2088Petalops sp.
2089Acanthocephala sp.
2090Sphictyrtus sp.
2091Acanthocephala latipes
2092Eubule sculpta
2093Pachylis pharaonis
2094Althos sp.
2095Spartocera fusca
2096Chariesterus sp.
2097Leptoglossus concaviusculus
2098Melucha sp.
2099Camptischium sp.
2100Hypselonotus interruptus
2101Leptoglossus sp.
2102Anasa guttifera
2103Eldarca nigroscutellata
2104Piezogaster sp.
2105Chinche del MburucuyáHolhymenia histrio
2106Chinche del TomatePhthiacnemia picta
2107Chinche FoliadaAnisoscelis affinis
2108Chinche Foliada ArgentinaAnisoscelis foliaceus
2109Chinche Foliada de la PapaLeptoglossus impictus
2110Chinche GiganteLeaf-footed BugAcanthocephala femorata
2111Chinche RojaAthaumastus haematicus
2112CorixidaeChinche de Agua BasureraSigara sp.
2113CydnidaeScaptocoris sp.
2114DiaspididaeCochinilla del PinoWhite Pine ScaleLeucaspis pusilla
2115DictyopharidaePteroplegma jacobiana
2116FlatidaePoekilloptera phalaenoides
2117FulgoridaePhenax variegata
2118Zeunasa sp.
2119Fulgora sp.
2120GelastocoridaeNerthra sp.
2121Gelastocoris oculatus
2122GerridaeLimnogonus aduncus
2123Eurygerris fuscinervis
2124LargidaeLargus rufipennis
2125Largus fasciatus
2126Largus sp.
2127Largus Franja BlancaLargus White StripeLargus Listra BrancaLargus balteatus
2128LygaeidaeAcroleucus coxalis
2129Oncopeltus bergianus
2130Oncopeltus unifasciatellus
2131Spilostethus pandurus
2132Chinche DiminutaNysius simulans
2133Chinche RojinegraReddish Black Chinch BugLygaeus alboornatus
2134MargarodidaeCochinilla AcanaladaIcerya purchasi
2135MembracidaeCyphonia trifida
2136Cyphonia clavata
2137Cyphonia sp.
2138Entylia sp.
2139Membracis sp.
2140Sundarion flavomarginatum
2141Cyphonia fuscata
2142Kronides incumbens
2143Buffalo TreehopperCeresa sp.
2144Enchophyllum melaleucum
2145Enchophyllum sp.
2146Bocydium sp.
2147TreehooperSoldadinhoMembracis bucktoni
2148MiridaeHorciasinus argentinus
2149Chinche BicolorTenthecoris bicolor
2150NabidaeNabis argentinus
2151NotonectidaeNotonecta sp.
2152PentatomidaeStiretrus decastigmus
2153Murgantia truncatulata
2154Loxa sp.
2155Podisus nigrispinus
2156Tomato Stink BugArvelius albopunctatus
2157Supputius sp.
2158Chinavia erythrocnemis
2159Acledra kinbergii
2160Stink BugPercevejo-do-grãoMormidea pama
2161Pellaea stictica
2162Loxa viridis
2163Runibia perspicua
2164Chinavia impicticornis
2165Oenopiella punctaria
2166Drytocephala sp.
2167Arocera spectabilis
2168Acledra gregalis
2169Acledra bonariensis
2170Myota aerea
2171Mormidea sp.
2172Tibraca sp.
2173Ditomotarsus punctiventris
2174Antiteuchus sp.
2175Chinavia herbida
2176Tynacantha marginata
2177Chlorocoris sp.
2178Edessa sp.
2179 Chinche del ArrozRice Paddy BugOebalus ypsilongriseus
2180Chinche ApestosaEuthyrhynchus floridanus
2181Chinche de Bordes RojosRed-bordered Stink BugEdessa rufomarginata
2182Chinche de la AlfalfaSmall Green Stink BugPercevejo VerdinhoPiezodorus guildinii
2183Chinche de la Espiga del ArrozOebalus insularis
2184Chinche de las EspigasSmall Rice Stink BugOebalus poecilus
2185Chinche de los CuernosPercevejo Barriga-verdeDichelops furcatus
2186Chinche de los Cuernos de Puntas OscurasDichelops melacanthus
2187Chinche Espinosa GiganteGiant Strong-nosed Stink BugAlcaeorrhynchus grandis
2188Chinche HediondaNezara viridula
2189Chinche MarrónEuschistus heros
2190Chinche MosaicoChinavia musiva
2191Chinche Punto BlancoBlack Stink BugProxys albopunctulatus
2192Chinche VerdeEdessa meditabunda
2193Chinche Verde Cornuda Loxa flavicollis
2194Cimice Delle PianteGraphosoma lineatum
2195PsyllidaePlatycorypha nigrivirga
2196PyrrhocoridaePercevejo-manchadorDysdercus ruficollis
2197Chinche AlgodoneraDysdercus chaquensis
2198Chinche TricolorDysdercus albofasciatus
2199Cimice RossoneraPyrrhocoris apterus
2200ReduviidaeBrontostoma colossus
2201Arilus carinatus
2202Stenopoda sp.
2203Sirthenea stria
2204Ricolla quadrispinosa
2205Zelurus femoralis
2206Zelurus sp.
2207Pygolampis spurca
2208Cosmoclopius sp.
2209Zelus armillatus
2210Panstrongylus geniculatus
2211Brontostoma sp.
2212Apiomerus sp.
2213Harpactor sp.
2214Zelus versicolor
2215Zelurus circumcinctus
2216Graptocleptes bicolor
2217Heza sp.
2218Zelus sp.
2219Bactrodes sp.
2220Asesino de AbejasBee AssassinApiomerus lanipes
2221BoticarioApiomerus barbiellini
2222Chinche AcechadoraJagged Ambush BugPhymata sp.
2223Chinche AsesinaOncocephalus validispinis
2224Chinche AsesinaAssassin BugNarvesus minor
2225Chinche AsesinaZelus leucogrammus
2226Chinche AsesinaZelus renardii
2227Chinche AsesinaAssassin BugPnirontis scorpiona
2228Chinche Asesina CenicientaThree Spined Assassin BugAtrachelus cinereus
2229Chinche Asesina de Patas LargasLong-legged Assassin BugZelus longipes
2230Chinche Asesina de StalStal´s Assassin BugPnirontis stali
2231Chinche Asesina del IberáIbera Assassin BugAtrachelus iberaensis
2232Chinche Asesina EstriadaCtenotrachelus striatus
2233Chinche Asesina TobaGnathobleda toba
2234Chinche Cazadora de Lunar AmarilloRasahus hamatus
2235Chinche Cazadora RayadaAssassin BugCosmoclopius nigroannulatus
2236VinchucaTriatoma patagonica
2237VinchucaTriatoma infestans
2238VinchucaTriatoma guasayana
2239RhopalidaeJadera sp.
2240Niesthrea sp.
2241Jadera aeloa
2242Chinche ManchadaJadera coturnix
2243RhyparochromidaeErlacda argentinensis
2244ScutelleridaeTetyra poecila
2245Orsilochides leucoptera
2246Pachycoris torridus
2247Tetyra sp.
2248TingidaeTeleonemia sp.
2249Gargaphia lunulata
2250Corythaica cyathicollis
2251Chinche de la LantanaLantana Lace BugTeleonemia scrupulosa
2252PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeAgathemera grylloidea
2253Chinche MolleAgathemera luteola
2254Chinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata
2255Chinche Molle OscuraAgathemera maculafulgens
2256Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana
2257Chinchimollo ChilenoAgathemera elegans
2258DiapheromeridaeInsecto Palo TenaOreophoetes TopoenseOreophoetes topoense
2259PseudophasmatidaeParaphasma amabile
2260DipteraAnthomyiidaeAnthomyia punctipennis
2261AsilidaeArchilestris capnopterus
2262Lochmorhynchus sp.
2263Holcocephala sp.
2264Mallophora sylveirii
2265Eicherax macularis
2266Lastaurina ardens
2267Aspidopyga cophuroides
2268Taurhynchus sp.
2269Phonicocleptes longipes
2270Lampria sp.
2271Atomosia sp.
2272Blepharepium cajennensis
2273Eicherax sp.
2274Apotinocerus brevistylatus
2275Eraxasilus sp.
2276Efferia sp.
2277Eccritosia rubriventris
2278Mallophora sp.
2279Moscardón Cazador de AbejasMallophora ruficauda
2280BibionidaePlecia sp.
2281Dilophus sp.
2282Dilophus pectoralis
2283BombyliidaeVilla sp.
2284Macrocondyla sp.
2285Hyperalonia morio
2286Hemipenthes sp.
2287Anthrax oedipus
2288CalliphoridaeHemilucilia sp.
2289Mosca AzulBlue Bottle FlyCalliphora lopesi
2290Mosca AzulBlue Bottle FlyCalliphora vicina
2291Mosca de la CarneCochliomyia macellaria
2292Mosca VerdeGreen bottle flyPhaenicia sericata
2293CeratopogonidaeDasyhelea sp.
2294ChloropidaeThaumatomyia sp.
2295CulicidaeMosquito ElefanteToxorhynchites sp.
2296Mosquito ComúnCulex pipiens
2297Mosquito de la Fiebre AmarillaYellow Fever MosquitoAedes aegypti
2298Mosquito GiganteGallinipperPsorophora ciliata
2299DolichopodidaeCondylostylus sp.
2300DrosophilidaeDrosophila repleta
2301Zaprionus indianus
2302Mosca Del VinagreVinegar FlyDrosophila melanogaster
2303MicropezidaeMosca-perna-de-pauTaeniaptera sp.
2304Mosca de Patas LargasTaeniaptera annulata
2305Mosca de Patas Largas AzulScipopus diversus
2306MuscidaePhaonia trispila
2307Limnophora narona
2308Falsa Mosca de los EstablosMuscina stabulans
2309Mosca de los EstablosStable FlyMosca dos EstábulosStomoxys calcitrans
2310Mosca DomésticaMusca domestica
2311MydidaeMessiasia sp.
2312OestridaeUraHuman BotflyMosca VarejeiraDermatobia hominis
2313PsychodidaeMosca de la Humedad Drain flyClogmia albipunctata
2314SarcophagidaeMosca de la CarneAcridiophaga uncata
2315Mosca de la CarneSarcophaga carnaria
2316Mosca de la CarneBlaesoxipha caridei
2317SciomyzidaeProtodictya sp.
2318SepsidaeSepsisoma sp.
2319StratiomyidaeRaphiocera armata
2320Hoplitimyia sp.
2321Sargus sp.
2322Ptecticus sp.
2323Cyphomyia sp.
2324Raphiocera sp.
2325Mosca MetalicaMicrochrysa flaviventris
2326Mosca SoldadoHedriodiscus pulcher
2327Mosca Soldado AmarillaHedriodiscus sp.
2328Mosca Soldado NegraHermetia illucens
2329SyrphidaeFour-speckled HoverflyDioprosopa clavata
2330Copestylum sp.
2331Palpada furcata
2332Palpada sp.
2333Syritta flaviventris
2334Hover FlyAllograpta exotica
2335Syrphus sp.
2336Hover FlyAllograpta micrura
2337Eristalis tenax
2338Platycheirus sp.
2339Corn-feeding Syrphid FlyToxomerus politus
2340Eristalis arbustorum
2341Ocyptamus sp.
2342Allograpta sp.
2343Toxomerus sp.
2344Mosca Florícola de VértebrasToxomerus vertebratus
2345Mosca TigreEristalinus taeniops
2346Mosca Verde Metálico de las FloresMetallic Green HoverflyOrnidia obesa
2347TabanidaePoeciloderas quadripunctatus
2348ColiguachoScaptia lata
2349TábanoDicladocera nubipennis
2350TachinidaeArchytas sp.
2351Zelia sp.
2352Cholomyia inaequipes
2353Trichopoda sp.
2354Tachina fera
2355Mosca ParásitaTrichopoda giacomelli
2356TephritidaeMosca de la FrutaMosca-das-frutasAnastrepha fraterculus
2357Mosca de la FrutaCeratitis capitata
2358TipulidaeNephrotoma sp.
2359HymenopteraApidaeDiadasia sp.
2360Ceratina rupestris
2361Bombus sp.
2362Ceratina sp.
2363Bombus bellicosus
2364MandaçaiaMelipona quadrifasciata
2365Xylocopa augusti
2366Bombus dahlbomii
2367Xylocopa ciliata
2368Centris brethesi
2369White-tailed BumblebeeBombus lucorum
2370Bombus pauloensis
2371Centris sp.
2372Abeja CarpinteraCarpenter BeeXylocopa frontalis
2373Abeja EuropeaWestern Honey BeeApis mellifera
2374Abejorro Blanco (bum Bum)Centris muralis
2375Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris
2376Manganga NegroBlack Bumble BeesBombus atratus
2377TapezuáScaptotrigona jujuyensis
2378YateíStingless bee Abelha sem ferrãoTetragonisca angustula
2379ArgidaeMosca SierraAdurgoa gonagra
2380BraconidaeDiachasmimorpha longicaudata
2381Alabagrus stigma
2382ChalcididaeBrachymeria podagrica
2383Conura maculata
2384ChrysididaeAvispa CucóCuckoo WaspChrysis brasiliensis
2385CrabronidaeStictia sp.
2386Liris sp.
2387Sand WaspBicyrtes variegata
2388Bembix sp.
2389Bembix citripes
2390Rubrica nasuta
2391Larra BicolorLarra bicolor
2392EumenidaeHypodynerus vespiformis
2393Avispa Alfarera de MontañaHypodynerus humeralis
2394EvaniidaeAvispa BanderaEvania appendigaster
2395FormicidaePseudomyrmex acanthobius
2396Solenopsis sp.
2397Pheidole sp.
2398Wasmannia auropunctata
2399Neoponera sp.
2400Pseudomyrmex phyllophilus
2401Cephalotes atratus
2402Graceful Twig AntPseudomyrmex gracilis
2403Crematogaster victima
2404Acromyrmex sp.
2405Camponotus socius
2406Atta bisphaerica
2407Dorymyrmex thoracicus
2408Dorymyrmex bicolor
2409Atta sp.
2410Dorymyrmex sp.
2411Solenopsis minutissima
2412Camponotus sp.
2413Camponotus sexguttatus
2414Camponotus rufipes
2415Pseudomyrmex pallidus
2416Camponotus substitutus
2417Cephalotes jheringi
2418Hormiga AcrobataCrematogaster scelerata
2419Hormiga ArgentinaLinepithema humile
2420Hormiga BalaParaponera clavata
2421Hormiga CarpinteraCamponotus mus
2422Hormiga Carpintera BronceadaCamponotus sericeiventris
2423Hormiga ColoradaSolenopsis saevissima
2424Hormiga Colorada PodadoraAcromyrmex striatus
2425Hormiga Constructora de TacurúesTacuru AntCamponotus punctulatus
2426Hormiga CortadoraAcromyrmex fracticornis
2427Hormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi
2428Hormiga de la Mandíbula TrampaTrap Jaw AntOdontomachus sp.
2429Hormiga DeslizanteCephalotes clypeatus
2430Hormiga IsaúChaco Leafcutter AntAtta vollenweideri
2431Hormiga LegionariaArmy AntEciton burchellii
2432Hormiga MineraAtta sexdens
2433Hormiga Podadora NegraLeafcutter AntAcromyrmex lobicornis
2434Hormiga Roja EuropeaFormica rufa
2435Hormiga TigreDinoponera australis
2436HalictidaeAugochlora iphigenia
2437Augochloropsis sp.
2438Agapostemon sp.
2439Pseudaugochlora sp.
2440Abeja del SudorSweat BeeAugochlora sp.
2441IchneumonidaeOphion sp.
2442Joppa sp.
2443Enicospilus sp.
2444Neotheronia sp.
2445Nonnus sp.
2446Cryptanura sp.
2447Compsocryptus melanostigma
2448MegachilidaeCoelioxys sp.
2449Abeja Cortadora de HojasAlfalfa Leafcutter BeeMegachile rotundata
2450Abeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.
2451MutillidaeAnomophotopsis cometa
2452Pseudomethoca sp.
2453Hoplomutilla sp.
2454Reedomutilla heraldica
2455Traumatomutilla trinacria
2456Traumatomutilla sp.
2457Suareztilla colorata
2458Timulla sp.
2459Hormiga de Fuego ChaqueñaVelvet AntTraumatomutilla graphica
2460Hormiga de TerciopeloEuspinolia militaris
2461Hormiga de TerciopeloTraumatomutilla bruchi
2462PergidaePerreyia sp.
2463PompilidaeTachypompilus sp.
2464MatacaballosPepsis sp.
2465SphecidaeSceliphron destillatorium
2466Stangeella cyaniventris
2467Ammophila sp.
2468Sphex sp.
2469Avispa AlfareraMud-dauber WaspSceliphron fistularium
2470Avispa AlfareraMud-dauber WaspSceliphron asiaticum
2471ThynnidaeElaphroptera sp.
2472Eucyrtothynnus sp.
2473Pehuenche NegroElaphroptera nigripennis
2474VespidaeApoica pallens
2475Polistes consobrinus
2476Zeta argillaceum
2477Polistes billardieri
2478Monobia sp.
2479Agelaia pallipes
2480Polybia ignobilis
2481Mischocyttarus paraguayensis
2482Polistes sp.
2483Polybia sericea
2484Polistes buyssoni
2485Polistes cinerascens
2486Mischocyttarus sp.
2487Dolichovespula maculata
2488Avispa CartoneraPaper WaspMischocyttarus drewseni
2489Avispa ColoradaPaper WaspPolistes cavapyta
2490Avispa ColoradaPolistes canadensis
2491Avispa SolitariaPachodynerus sp.
2492Avispa VersicolorVersicolor Social WaspPolistes versicolor
2493CamoatíPolybia scutellaris
2494Camoatí de Bandas AmarillasYellow-banded CamoatíMarimbondo Farinha SecaPolybia occidentalis
2495Camoatí de Cabeza ColoradaRed-headed Polybia WaspPolybia ruficeps
2496Chaqueta AmarillaYellow JacketVespula germanica
2497Chaqueta AmarillaYellow JacketVespula vulgaris
2498Falsa Chaqueta AmarillaEuropean Paper WaspPolistes dominula
2499LechiguanaBrachygastra lecheguana